Category Archive: Artists

Our members, sorted by medium.

Barbara Kuhn Center

Fused glass artist Barbara Kuhn Center

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2011/05/center-barbara/

Valerie Collymore

Valerie Collymore is an oil painter, artEAST instructor, and board member since 2014.

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2012/11/collymore-valerie/

Valaree Cox

Mixed media painting

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2013/04/cox-valaree/

Denny Croston

Yard artist Denny Croston

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2011/06/croston-denny/

Katie Currier

2-D mixed media

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2017/10/currier-katie/

Sarah Dalton

Photographer Sarah Dalton

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2012/01/dalton-sarah/

Karen Dedrickson

Sumi Ink & Mixed Media

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2012/05/dedrickson-karen/

Judy Dubester

Pillows

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2015/10/dubester-judy/

Poul Erickson

Wood sculpture by Poul Erickson

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2016/04/erickson-poul/

Juliette Fiessinger

Certified Zentangle teacher

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2014/08/fiessinger-juliette/

Deb Freng

Hue-obsessed artist Deb Freng

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2011/06/freng-deb/

Donna Gelinas

Jewelry artist Donna Gelinas

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2011/06/gelinas-donna/

Cynthia Gerdes

Encaustic and Mixed Media

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2011/06/gerdes-cynthia/

Linda Gisbrecht

Mixed media bead embroidery

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2015/04/gisbrecht-linda/

Terri Gordon

Watercolor

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2014/09/gordon-terri/

Diana Grant

Oil on canvas

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2012/08/grant-diana/

Britt Greenland

Oil painter

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2015/08/greenland-britt/

Yvonne Grimes

Mixed media

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2014/10/grimes-yvonne/

Ekta Gupta

Ekta Gupta has been on the board since 2016. A pharmacist since 1987, she has a degree in Management of Human Resources and brings with her, 15 years of experience in education and 30 years of service in the non-profit sector. She serves on the Education committee.

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2015/07/gupta-ekta/

Cynthia Hall

Instructor & artist Cynthia Hall

Continue reading »

Permanent link to this article: http://arteast.org/2016/10/hall-cynthia/

Page 2 of 612345...Last »